At CleanOne Pty Ltd (“we”, “us”, “our”, or “Clean One”), we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Collection of Personal Information
We may collect personal information from you when you use our website, request our services, or contact us. The personal information we collect may include your name, email address, phone number, and other contact details.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
We may use your personal information to provide our services to you, communicate with you, and improve our services. We may disclose your personal information to our employees, contractors, and service providers who need to access your personal information to provide our services to you. We may also disclose your personal information to comply with our legal obligations.

Marketing Communications
We may use your personal information to send you marketing communications about our services, promotions, and events. You can opt-out of receiving these communications at any time by contacting us using the details provided below.

Security of Personal Information
We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference, loss, and unauthorised access, modification, or disclosure. We store your personal information securely and use appropriate security measures to protect your personal information.

Access and Correction of Personal Information
You have the right to access and correct the personal information we hold about you. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us using the details provided below.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us by email at hello@cleanone.au or by phone at 03 9000 0210.

Changes to Privacy Policy
We may update our privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes to our business practices or legal obligations. The most current version of our privacy policy is available on our website at cleanone.au/privacy-policy.